811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa Sao Paulo apartment is about a 25-minute walk from Parque do Povo, giving access to numerous sites in the area. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
250 metres from Butantã tube station, this apartment is around 6 km from Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand. The apartment is situated in the Butanta district. 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment is 15 minutes' drive from the bustling Paulista Avenue.
The apartment offers a balcony and a sitting area, as well as comforts like air conditioning. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom.
For your convenience, this apartment comprises a fully-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and glassware provided. This accommodation is also a short way from Pinheiros train station.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment?
Guests of 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the audio - visual Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound, placed nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the bustling Paulista Avenue (6 km) as well as Butantan Institute (1.1 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment?
Guests of 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Estacao Do Cafe Butanta, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Churrascaria Savana is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at the apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at the apartment. - ❓
Does 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator and glassware as well. - ❓
Do 811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
811 Seu Refugio Com Varanda Charmosa apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.